PROGRAMME
INTERNATIONAL RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS TOURNAMENT “SOFIA CUP”
1-3 APRIL, SOFIA SPORTS HALL
 

TIMEDATE / DESCRIPTION

30rd March 2022, Wednesday

As announcedArrival of the delegations
13.00 – 19.00hAccreditations – Sports hall Sofia

31st March 2022, Thursday

08.00 – 20.00hTrainings according schedule
16.00 – 16.30hOrientation meeting – Sports Hall Sofia

1st April 2022, Friday

08.15 – 09.15hJudges meeting Ball and Hoop – Sports Hall Sofia
09.30 – 11.10hJunior – Group A Ball and Hoop
11.20 – 13.00hJunior – Group B Ball and Hoop
13.00 – 14.00hLunch
14.00 – 15.40hJunior – Group C Ball and Hoop
16.00 – 17.45hSeniors All around Group A hoop and ball
18.00 – 19.45hSeniors All around Group B hoop and ball

2nd April 2022, Saturday

08.30 – 09.15hJudges meeting – Clubs and Ribbon – Sports Hall Sofia
09.30 – 11.10hJunior – Group C Clubs and Ribbon
11.20 – 13.00hJunior – Group A Clubs and Ribbon
13.00 – 14.00hLunch
14.00 – 15.40hJunior – Group B Clubs and Ribbon
15.40hOpening and Awarding Ceremony Juniors AA 1-8 place
16.15 – 18.00hSeniors All around Group B Clubs and Ribbon
18.15 – 20.00hSeniors All around Group A Clubs and Ribbon
20.10 hAwarding Ceremony Seniors AA 1-8 place

3rd April 2022, Sunday – FINALS

13.00 – 13.55Judges meeting – Sports Hall Sofia
14.00 – 14.25Junior Hoop
14.30 – 14.55Junior Ball
15.00 – 15.25Junior Clubs
15.30 – 15.55Juniors Ribbon
16.00 – 16.30Awarding Ceremony Juniors RGI Finals – 1-3 place
16.40 – 17.05Seniors Hoop
17.10 – 17.35Seniors Ball
17.40 – 18.05Seniors Clubs
18.10 – 18.35Seniors Ribbon
18.30 – 19.00Awarding Ceremony Seniors RGI Finals – 1 -3 place

4th April 2021, Monday

Departure of delegations

Ms. Rada VRAZHEVA
HEAD JUDGE

TRAINING SCHEDULE

#COUNTRY CARPET 3CARPET 2PODIUMNUMBER OF GYMNAST
1ROU+AND08.00-09.0009.00-09.30ROU 3/ AND 2
2FRA+ISR08.30-09.3009.30-10.00FRA 2 /ISR 3
3BEL09.00-10.0010.00-10.305
4GER09.30-10.3010.30-11.004
5NOR10.00-11.0011.00-11.304
6FIN+AUS10.30-11.3011.30-12.00FIN 3 / AUS 2
7FIN11.00-12.0012.00-12.30FIN 5
8POL+NZL11.30-12.3012.30-13.00POL 3/ NZL 2
9POL12.00-13.0013.00-13.30POL 5
10USA12.30-13.3013.30-14.005
11USA13.00-14.0014.00-14.304
12LTU13.30-14.3014.30-15.106
13GEO14.10-15.1015.10-15.506
14BUL senior14.50-15.5015.50-16.357
15BUL Junior15.35-16.3516.35-17.157
16CZE16.15-17.1517.15-18.058
17SLO senior17.05-18.0518.05-18.456
18SLO junior17.45-18.4518.45-19.256
19SRB+EGY18.20-19.2019.20-19.50SRB 4 / EGY 1